National Snooker League 2017/18 Fixtures

Latest updates: Finalized Division list and fixtures are out!

Snooker League Division List

Snooker League Fixture – Div 1

Snooker League Fixture – Div 2

Snooker League Fixture – Div 3

Snooker League Fixture – Div 4

Snooker League Fixture – Div 5

National Snooker Ranking Updated 2017

Please note that top 1-8 seeds will give 16 points, top 9-16 seeds will give 8 points.

For any inquiries, please email kelly@cuesports.org.sg or call our office at 63453651

National 10-Ball Championship 2017 Results Update!

Dear All,

You can check out the National 10-Ball Championship 2017 most updated results here:

07 October, Saturday – 3pm session:

Kenneth Chng vs Jessica Tan 0:8
Terence Teo vs Benjamin Hwang (Benjamin has a walkover, proceed to next round)
Darren Young Wai Choon vs Low Chee Sing 8:7
Koh Seng Ann vs Poh Eng Wah 8:3
Loh Heng Meng Eugene vs Sim Zhen Guang Ivan 8:5
Lee Mun Loong Ignatius vs Wong Li Ting Sarah 8:0

07 October, Saturday – 1pm session:
Lim Jin Xian Kenneth vs Danny Ng Zhong Kae 5:8
Deon Quek vs Yip Kah Hoong 8:7
Javier Low Ping Sheng vs Raith Ang 4:8
Regina Toh vs Jasper Wong 3:8
Danny Leong va Suen Yen Jeng 6:8
Suvene Ng vs Tan Chew Ming 1:8
Amy Hoe vs Benjin Ong 8:4
Rosline Liew vs Ray Chan Hong Bin 4:8

07 October, Saturday – 11.30am session:
Lee Zhen Yi vs Dion Wong Hong Mun 2:8
Alvin Teo Hui Tiong vs Jason Mak Wai Loong 8:6
Teo Jun Hao vs Marcus Liew Guan Wen 8:1
Daryl Tang Keen Hoong vs Kevin Kam Kai Wen 8:5
Kovan Tan vs Cavin Tan (Cavin Tan has a walkover, proceed to next round)
Chia Feng Yin vs Bryan Cheow 1:8
Tan Wai Hoe vs Tan JunJie Austin 8:6
Ernest Teo Soon Jiat vs Goh Hon Xuan 6:8

08 October, Sunday – 11.30am session

Charlene Chia (walkover) vs Peter Ong ,Charlene to next round .

Edmund Kwang vs The Naing @The Ming 5:8

Amy Hoe vs Darrell Wong 8:5

Kevin Tan vs Gaston Tan 8:3

Abigail Goh vs Daniel Chng (Daniel has a walkover, proceed to next round)

Jessica Tan vs Zhang Wei 6:8

Lagis Lee Zhang Huan vs Gabriel Kwek 8:6

Dominic Ng vs Leong Jun Jie Benedict 8:4

 

08 October, Sunday – 1pm session:

Dion Wong vs Andrew Teo 8:2

Alvin Teo Hui Tiong vs Vincent Wong 8:2

Teo Jun Hao vs Andrey Dmitriev 4:8

Daryl Tang vs Randy Lum 8:5

Yeeshvaran vs Goh Yang Jie 8:7

Yeoh Seng Boon vs Markus Chin Jun Han 7:8

Tan Jing Han vs Chew Kor Lin 8:5

Jeremy Yeo Zhi Li vs Tan Kim Chwee 3:8

 

08 October, Sunday – 3pm session:

Cavin Tan vs Sun Zhi Yi 8:5

Bryan Cheow vs Ryan Lim Shan Yu (Bryan has a walkover, proceed to the next round)

Tan Wai Hoe vs Dexter Looi 8:3

Goh Hon Xuaan vs Joshua Koh Tian Huat 8:0

14 October, Saturday (11:30 am session)
Danny Ng Zhong Kae vs Muhamad Fuad Bin Said 8-5
Deon Allax Quek Wei Xuan vs Chia Yin Seng Jeffrey8-2
Raith Ang Rui Yuan vs Aloysius Theng Kai Wei 8-3
Jasper Wong Wei Long vs Ernest Tan Jun Hao 8-4
Suen Yeu Jeng vs Caleb Lee Jia Le 8-2
Tan Chew Ming vs Tay Woei Jye has a walkover , Tay Woei Jye to next round
The Naing @ The Maung vs Shermeen Ong 8-1
Ray Chan Hong Bin vs Ong Rui Yi 2-8

14 October, Saturday (1:00 pm session)
Kevin Tan Jun Zhong vs Tay Mayor 8-3
Chng Wee Kiong Daniel vs Domenic Koh 8-7
Benjamin Hwang Mo Chien vs Tan Juinn Guan 8-0
Laris Lee Zhang Huan [Walkover] vs Lee Yan An ,Laris Lee process to next round.
Darren Young Wai Choon vs Lee Han Qiang 8-4
Chai Zeet Huey Charlene vs Cheryl Hoe Shu Ning 8-2
Koh Seng Ann vs Liu Hao Ran 8-5
Dominic Ng vs Che Ming Zhang 8-2

15 October, Sunday (11:30 am session)
Dion Wong Hong Mun vs Alvin Teo Hui Tiong 3-8
Andrey Dmitriev vs Daryl Tang Keen Hoong 2-8
Loh Heng Meng Eugene vs Yeap Zheng Hong 8-0
Yeeshvaran S/O Ravichinnayah vs Ang Yan Sheng 8-2
Lee Mun Loong Ignatius vs Clement Lim Boon Wah 7-8
Markus Chin Jun Han vs Shoman Tong 8-7
Tan Jing Han vs Lim Chor Heng 8-4
Tan Kim Chwee vs Joel Lim Mao Ming 1-8

15 October, Sunday (1:00 pm session)
Cavin Tan vs Bryan Cheow 6-8
Tan Wai Hoe vs Goh Hon Xuan 8-5
Danny Ng Zhong Kae vs Deon Allax Quek Wei Xuan 6-8
Raith Ang Rui Yuan vs Jasper Wong Wei Long 8-1
Suen Yeu Jeng vs Tay Woei Jye 8:4
Tan Jing Han vs Joel Lim Mao Ming 8-5

19 October, Thursday (7:45 pm session)

Amy Hoe Shu Wah vs The Naing @ The Maung 8-7
Ong Rui Yi vs Kevin Tan Jun Zhong 8-5
Zhang Wei vs Chng Wee Kiong Daniel 6-8
Benjamin Hwang Mo Chien vs Laris Lee Zhang Huan 8-1
Darren Young Wai Choon vs Chai Zeet Huey Charlene 8-6
Koh Seng Ann vs Dominic Ng 8-0
Loh Heng Meng Eugene vs Yeeshvaran S/O Ravichinnayah 8-5
Clement Lim Boon Wah vs Markus Chin Jun Han 8-1

 

 

Attention all players,

Acceptable attire:
Men: Polo tee/ shirt, long pants ( no jeans material) & business shoes.
Ladies: Polo tee/ blouse , pants/ skirt & shoes.( no jean material, no slippers or sandals)

 

National Snooker League 2017/18 registration is now OPEN!

Dear All,

The annual National Snooker League is back again and registration is now open. Please find the necessary details and forms below:

  • Cuesports tournament committee will review each division and make changes where it deems fit.
  • Divisions will be announced after the closing date on 17th Oct 2017. Teams will then have a seven days period to appeal.
  • Tournament committee decision after the appeal period will be final.

National Snooker League 2017-18 – Annex A (Registration Form)

National Snooker League 2017-18 – Annex B (Venue Change)

National Snooker League 2017-18- Annex C (Player Change)

National Snooker League 2017-18 – Annex D (Fixture Change)

National Snooker League 2017-2018 – Annex E (Team Sheet)

National Snooker League 2017-2018- Annex F (Score Sheet)

National Snooker League 2017-18 – Rules and Regulations